Millersville Borough Police cited a 16-year-old male high school student for disorderly conduct on Tuesday, January 6, 20026. Another student informed school staff that the male was smoking something in the auditorium. When staff escorted the student to the office to be searched, they noticed a smell of marijuana coming from him. The student turned over (2) smoking devices. One device was tested by police and proved positive for marijuana.
*****All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a Court of law*****
Location
100 E Cottage Ave
PMHS
Millersville, PA 17551
Incident Date
Jan 6, 2026 @ 10:25 AM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.