Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Calendar
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Fingerprinting Services
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Ordinances
  • Pay Parking Ticket
  • Car Seat Safety Checks
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Law Enforcement Recording Requests
  • Police Personnel Complaint form
  • Right-to-Know Requests
  • Submit Tip
Contact UsOngoing Investigations Updates
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Millersville Boro PD
  • 100 Municipal Drive, Millersville, PA 17551
  • (717) 872-4657
  • Millersville Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Jeff Margevich
millersvillepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Millersville Borough Police Department Homepage
Millersville Borough Police Department Logo

Millersville Borough Police Department

Chief Jeff Margevich
millersvillepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 872-4657
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Calendar
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Fingerprinting Services
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
    • Pay Parking Ticket
    • Car Seat Safety Checks
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Requests
    • Submit Tip
  • Contact Us
  • Ongoing Investigations Updates

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Millersville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Millersville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Disorderly Conduct

Details Map

On June 3, 2026, Millersville Borough Police issued citations to three juveniles, ages 12, 14, and 15, for disorderly conduct following an altercation. The incident began as a verbal dispute on a school bus, which escalated into a physical fight in the street once the students exited the vehicle. Fortunately, no one was injured during the incident.

Location

108 N George St
Millersville, PA 17551

Date

Dec 31, 1969

Incident Type

Disorderly Conduct

Reference ID

Disorderly Conduct Engage in Fighting

Case Type

Other

Created Jul 13th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Millersville Boro PD
100 Municipal Drive
Millersville, PA 17551
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Millersville Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play