CARRYING A FALSE IDENTIFICATION CARD & PURCH ETC ALCOH BEV BY A MINOR
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police cited TOMKO, NOAH SCOTT for carrying a false ID card and an additional alcohol violation after an incident at Jack's Tavern on Sunday, January 11. 2026. Tomko entered the establishment and sat at the bar with a group of individuals. When asked for identification from staff, Tomko provided a false out of state ID card. After being stopped outside the restaurant by police, Tomko provided a valid PA identification card, confirming him to be under the age of 21.
Location
15 S Prince St
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
Carrying False ID & Purchase Etc Alcoh Bev By a Minor