DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
DRIVING THROUGH STEADY RED LIGHT
IMPROPER LEFT TURN
Age
40
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
On September 7th, 2025 at approximately 11:17pm, Millersville Borough Police Department responded to a report of reckless driving in the area of Millersville Rd and Wabank Rd.
As a result of the investigation, a 39-year-old male, Narad Prasad Subedi, was arrested for Driving Under the Influence.
Location
Millersville Rd/Wabank Rd.
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.