CORRUPTION OF MINORS
ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
INDECENT EXPOSURE
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Millersville Borough Police Department arrested STAVELY, WILLIAM EDWARD on Monday June 29th, 2026.
07/15/2025 def. turned himself in
The Millersville Borough Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating a wanted individual.
William Edward Stavely, a 29-year-old male, has an active warrant for his arrest on charges of Corruption of a Minor, Endangering the Welfare of Children, and Indecent Exposure.
The incident occurred on April 30th, 2025. If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of William Edward Stavely, please contact the Millersville Borough Police Department immediately.
Remember, if you see something, say something. Your cooperation is crucial in keeping our community safe.
Location
1905 Wabank Rd.
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.