CARRY FALSE ID
PURCHASE ETC. OF LIQUOR OR MALT OR BREWED BEVERAGES
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police cited SMITH, ZACHARY BRIAN for carrying a false identification card and an alcohol violation after an incident at Jack's Tavern on Saturday, September 20, 2025. Officers were notified by staff that Smith and another individual attempted to purchase alcohol with what appeared to be a fake id. Smith admitted to Officers that he did attempt to use a false id to purchase alcohol at the bar. His correct identification card showed that he is under the age of 21, resulting in an additional charge of attempting to purchase alcohol underage.
Location
15 S Prince St
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
Carrying False ID
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.