DUI GEN IMP/INC OF DRIVING SAFELY 1ST OFF
DUI: HIGHEST RATE OF ALC
DRIVING WITHOUT A LICENSE
Age
31
Gender
Female
On June 24, 2026, while on patrol, officers noticed a vehicle approaching an intersection that appeared to be driving on a flat tire. Officers pulled the vehicle over and discovered that the passenger-side tire was blown out and the rim was damaged. The driver, DENISE SANCHEZ, had difficulty producing identification at first. After some conversation, Sanchez admitted to not having a valid driver's license and had consumed alcohol at a bar before driving. The officers administered field sobriety tests, which led to her arrest for suspicion of DUI. A breath test confirmed her blood alcohol level was over the legal limit. Sanchez was charged with DUI and driving without a license.
Location
S Prince St & W Frederick St
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.