DISORDERLY CONDUCT - LOCAL ORDINANCE
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police cited RUIZ, ANGEL after Officers stopped his vehicle in the 1st block of Circle Rd on Monday, February 23, 2026. Officers stopped Ruiz after he failed to stop at a stop sign on E Cottage Ave at Herr Ave. As the Officer was approaching the vehicle, there was a strong odor of unburnt marijuana coming from inside. Ruiz gave consent to search the vehicle and Officers recovered a half empty bottle of alcohol, a digital scale and a plastic bag containing marijuana.
Location
18 Circle Rd
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
Ordinance Violation - Disorderly Conduct