ORDINANCE VIOLATION - DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police cited RODRIGUEZ, WALDO ANTO for an ordinance violation - disorderly conduct on Saturday, November 1, 2025. While on patrol, Officers came across an occupied vehicle in Freedom Memorial Park. When Rodriguez exited his vehicle to speak with police, a large amount of smoke came from the vehicle followed by a strong odor of marijuana. Waldo turned over a zip-locked pouch to police, stating that it contained marijuana. Police field tested the substance, which was confirmed to be marijuana.
Location
3 Shertzer Lane
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
Disorderly Conduct - Borough Ordinance Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.