SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
45
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police charged RODRIGUEZ-COLON, EFRAIN with 3 counts of simple assault after a domestic incident at his residence on Sunday, October 26, 2025. Police received a call for a family dispute with persons injured. As Officers arrived, they could hear a disturbance inside and could see a physical struggle taking place through a window. After police made entry into the residence, they found Rodriguez-Colon on top of a female family member holding her down on the ground. Rodriguez-Colon punched another family member in the face, and left visible, open bite wounds on all 3 family members who were in the home at the time.
Location
4 Chamberlain Ln
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Simple Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.