DISORDERLY CONDUCT & HARASSMENT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Millersville Borough Police Department arrested Roberts, Jaime Noel on Wednesday March 11th, 2026.
An arrest warrant was issued for ROBERTS, JAIME NOEL on Monday, March 9, 2026 by Honorable Judge Keller.
On March 4th, 2026, at approximately 3:35pm, officers responded to a report of Suspicious Activity at Oak Leaf Manor South.
Upon arrival, officers encountered a 27-year-old male, Jamie Noel Roberts, who was causing a disturbance with both residents and staff inside the building. Roberts was detained by an employee until officers arrived, and subsequently taken into custody for Disorderly Conduct and Harassment. Roberts was transported to a local hospital for evaluation.
If you have any information on the location of Jaime Roberts, please contact the Millersville Borough Police Department.
Location
2101 Wabank Road
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2026