USE OF CONSUMER FIREWORKS
Age
22
Gender
Male
On Monday, June 29, 2026, Millersville Borough Police issued a citation to Javian Ivan Reyes for violating fireworks regulations. The incident occurred at Sheetz, where officers responded to a report of fireworks being set off in the area. While monitoring the scene from a nearby parking lot, police witnessed firecrackers going off near a vehicle in the Sheetz parking lot. Upon making contact with the vehicle's occupant, officers learned that Reyes had admitted to friends that he had thrown the firecrackers from his vehicle, leading to Reyes being charged accordingly.
Location
1790 Millersville Pike
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
Fireworks
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.