NOISE ORDINANCE VIOLATION
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 30th, 2026, at 10:07 pm, the Millersville Borough Police Department received a report of loud music causing a disturbance at 1851 Wabank Rd. Upon arrival, officers observed the noise disturbance and took action.
This incident marks multiple visits to the location for the same complaint. As a result, Rehm was cited for violating the Borough Noise Ordinance.
Location
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Noise Ordinance Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.