TERRORISTIC THREATS W/INT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
STRANGULATION & SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 31st, 2026, at 1956 hours, an incident occurred at Freedom Memorial Park involving a Millersville resident who was walking his dogs. A male, later identified as Reardon, approached the victim and began yelling about the dogs being in certain areas of the park. The situation escalated when Reardon attempted to punch the victim and subsequently threw him to the ground, while also making verbal threats.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3 Shertzer Ln
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault, Strangulation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.