ORDINANCE VIOLATION - DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
22
Gender
Male
On May 22, 2026, Millersville Borough Police encountered an occupied vehicle in the John Herr's Village Market parking lot. During their interaction with the vehicle's occupants, officers detected an odor of marijuana emanating from the vehicle. The driver, identified as Padilla, acknowledged possessing a THC-infused vaping device. The vape was subsequently seized by officers, who conducted a field test, yielding a positive result for THC/marijuana.
Location
25 Manor Ave
John Herr's Village Market
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
May 22, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct