SCATTERING RUBBISH
Age
22
Gender
Male
On Saturday, August 29, 2026, Millersville Borough Police issued a citation to Joel Oetliker for littering. According to officers, Oetliker was seen discarding two red cups onto the road and grass while walking along the sidewalk. He then attempted to leave the area with a group of people. As a result, Oetliker was charged with scattering rubbish.
Location
University Dr / Lee Ave
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.