ORDINANCE VIOLATION - NOISE
Age
22
Gender
Male
On Friday, April 17, 2026, Millersville Borough Police issued a citation to Caden Sebastian Nagel for violating the borough's noise ordinance. The incident occurred in the 1st block of W Frederick St, where officers responded to a complaint about loud music. Upon arrival, they detected loud music from the rear of the residence. Nagel acknowledged being responsible for the disturbance and was subsequently cited for the offense.
Location
65 W Frederick St
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
Borough Noise Ordinance
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.