PUBLIC DRUNK
Age
24
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A 911 call was made regarding an individual lying on North George Street in Millersville, prompting a response from authorities. The person, later identified as Kershawn Morales, got up and continued on his way, leading to a second 911 call at a different N. George Street address. This time, the caller reported that the individual had entered a residence but was persuaded to leave. Officers located Morales on the front porch of the home and transported him to the station. A preliminary breath test revealed a high level of alcohol in his system. Although the homeowners declined to press trespassing charges, Morales was cited for public drunkenness and released into the care of a responsible individual.
Location
427 N George St
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2026
Reference ID
Public Drunkenness
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.