CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER OR AGREEMENT (PFA VIOLATION)
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police charged KADEEM MCEWAN-JONES for violating an active PFA after an incident on Thursday, April 30, 2026. Police responded to a call regarding a male suspect who had entered a vehicle occupied by a female victim. Upon arrival, the male, identified as McEwan-Jones, initially refused to speak with police and retreated into his residence.
After investigation, it was determined that there was an active Protection from Abuse (PFA) order in place between McEwan-Jones and the female victim. McEwan-Jones eventually came outside to speak with police and was subsequently arrested for violating the PFA order.
Further investigation revealed that McEwan-Jones had an active warrant from another jurisdiction for violating the same PFA with the same victim.
Location
1790 Millersville Rd
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal