DISORDERLY CONDUCT LOCAL ORDINANCE
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On June 12th, 2026, at approximately 11:00 p.m., a witness reported a female causing a scene and appearing intoxicated at the Sheetz store. A Millersville Borough Police Officer responded to the scene and located the described woman behind the wheel of a vehicle.
When approached, the woman was uncooperative and refused to provide identification. Additional officers arrived to assist, and the woman, identified as a 41-year-old female, verbally provided her name and date of birth. A juvenile passenger was also present in the vehicle.
It was confirmed that the woman's driver's license was suspended due to a prior DUI conviction. Family members were contacted and arrived to pick up the woman and the juvenile passenger. The woman was cited for disorderly conduct.
Location
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2026
Reference ID
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.