DISSEMINATE PHOTO/FILM OF CHILD SEX ACTS
POSSESSION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY
CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Millersville Borough Police Department has announced the arrest of 25-year-old Jerremiah Elkhane Hicks of Hanover, PA. Hicks has been charged with (three) Felony 3 counts, including Dissemination of Photo/Film of Child Sex Acts, Possession of Child Pornography, and Criminal Use of Communication Facility.
The arrest was made following a thorough investigation initiated by a cybertip submission. The Millersville Borough Police Department takes these types of crimes very seriously and is committed to protecting the community, especially our most vulnerable citizens.
The Millersville Borough Police Department would like to remind the public that if you or someone you know has information about a crime, please report it to the authorities immediately. Your tips can make a difference in keeping our community safe
Location
43 W Cottage Ave
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
Dissemination Photo/Film of Child
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.