DUI - GENERAL IMPAIRMENT
Age
37
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 27th, 2026, at 20:41 hours, officers responded to a vehicle accident at the intersection of East Charlotte St. and Wabank Rd.
The investigation revealed that a 35-year-old male driver, failed to stop at the stop sign, striking another vehicle. Further investigation discovered that the driver's PA driver's license has an ignition interlock system restriction, but the vehicle he was operating did not have the required interlock system.
A Portable Breath Test was administered, which resulted in positive increased blood alcohol levels.
Location
E Charlotte St & Wabank Rd
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2026
Reference ID
DUI