STRANGULATION & SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Female
Millersville Borough Police charged FRITSCH, TRACY L with strangulation and simple assault after an incident on Sunday, December 28, 2025. Fritsch had been drinking and dancing in the living room of a friend's apartment. She became agitated and put her hands around the neck of a female juvenile, causing difficulty breathing for the victim. Fritsch also bent the fingers of the juvenile backwards, causing injury. When Officers arrived, Fritsch was being restrained by a male juvenile who had arrived after the incident started. Officers observed abrasions and red marks on the victim's neck and abrasions and swelling on her hand. The victim was later treated at a local hospital where it was confirmed she had multiple fractured fingers from the incident.
Location
237 Lee AVe
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
Strangulation & Simple Assault