USE OF CONSUMER FIREWORKS & DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police cited FRANKLIN, WAYNE L with disorderly conduct and a fireworks violation after an incident on Monday, January 26, 2026. Franklin admitted to police that he threw a firework out of his apartment window to the sidewalk below. At the time he did this, a neighboring tenant was outside taking out her garbage, and the firework went off in close proximity to her. Franklin denied knowing there was anyone outside when he tossed the firework out of the window.
Location
1 Blue Rock Rd
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
Disorderly Conduct & Fireworks