OPEN ALCOHOL CONTAINER
Age
22
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On Friday, August 28, 2026, Millersville Borough Police issued a citation to Robert George Finsel for an alcohol-related offense. While responding to a separate incident, officers noticed Finsel walking down the street with what appeared to be an open bottle of Captain Morgan. Upon approaching him, they confirmed that the bottle had been opened and some of its contents were missing. As a result, Finsel was charged with an open alcohol container violation.
Location
University Dr / Lee Ave
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.