DUI - GENERAL IMPAIRMENT & DUI: HIGH RATE OF ALCOHOL
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police charged FIGUEROA, SAMIL OBED for DUI after an incident on Saturday, September 27, 2025. Figueroa was observed by police crossing the center line into opposing traffic and weaving on the roadway. When police made contact with Figueroa, there was an odor of alcohol coming from the vehicle. Figueroa also lost his balance and was swaying when standing outside of his vehicle talking to Officers. Figueroa was placed under arrest after a series of failed field sobriety tests.
Location
314 N Prince St
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
DUI09