HARASSMENT
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 25th, 2026, Stephen Diehl was issued a citation for harassment after two separate incidents at Jack's Tavern in Millersville. During his second visit, Diehl got into a physical altercation with an employee. The confrontation ended when Stephen Diehl left on foot and was eventually confronted by Officers on W. Frederick St. in Millersville.
Following an investigation, officers determined that Diehl would receive the harassment citation, as well as a No Trespass Order from the establishment, prohibiting him from returning to the premises.
Location
15 S Prince St
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Harassment Charges
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.