BURGLARY
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING- MOVABLE PROP
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF - DAMAGE PROPERTY
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 9, 2026, at approximately 09:01am, the Millersville Borough Police Department responded to a reported theft at Owl Central Games, located at 250 Manor Avenue.
Upon arrival, officers discovered that a side glass door and a front display case had been shattered, and collectible cards were missing from both the display case and a nearby shelf. A review of surveillance footage revealed that the suspect, a male, attempted to open the locked side door before removing a hammer from his backpack to break the glass door. He then used the same hammer to smash the display case to steal merchandise.
The suspect, Johnathan Joel Delarosa was later apprehended at a card shop in Manheim Township, located at 1316 Lititz Pike, after attempting to sell the stolen items. Delarosa was transported back to and processed at the Millersville Borough Police Department on burglary charges, then transported to Lancaster County Prison.
The total estimated loss, including property damage and stolen merchandise, is valued between $5,760.00 and $7,760.00.
Location
250 Manor Ave
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2026
Reference ID
Burglary at Owl Central Games in Millersville
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.