INDECENT EXPOSURE
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
On May 6th, at approximately 19:13 hours, officers responded to a report of indecent exposure at 28 N Prince Street, Millersville, PA.
Upon arrival, the caller was no longer on scene. However, officers were able to contact the caller by phone and gather information about the incident.
According to the caller, while walking in the area of N Prince Street with a toddler, they observed a male individual urinating out of a 3rd-floor window at 28 N Prince Street.
As a result of the investigation, Davis will be charged with M1 Indecent Exposure.
Location
28 N Prince St
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
May 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Indecent Exposure
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.