RETAIL THEFT
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Millersville Borough Police charged CROSBY, EDEN TIANNA with retail theft after an incident at Sheetz on Wednesday, February 11, 2026. Crosby entered the store and was recognized by employees as a previous customer who has shoplifted. Employees approached Crosby at the pay terminal, who removed the items from the pay terminal and stated she was still shopping. Employees then noticed one of Crosby's children leave the store with unpaid items totaling $35.40.
Location
1790 Millersville Rd
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
Retail Theft