ORDINANCE VIOLATION - ANIMALS RUNNING AT LARGE
Age
24
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police issued a citation to Varinh Chum for violating the local animal control ordinance after his dog was discovered roaming freely in the street. A concerned neighbor captured the dog and brought it to the police station. Upon making contact with Chum at his residence, officers found that he was unaware his dog had escaped. As a result, Chum was charged with failing to comply with the Borough's dog ordinance.
Location
18 Circle Rd
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.