UNDERAGE DRINKING AND OPEN ALCOHOL CONTAINER
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Eyes
Brown
On April 19th, 2026, at approximately 2:15am, a 19-year-old male was observed walking in the area of S Prince St. and Hillview Ave. in Millersville Borough. The individual was carrying an open container of alcohol.
The defendant has been charged with Underage Drinking and violating Millersville's Open Container Ordinance.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
S Prince St & Hillview Ave
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Underage Drinking and Open Container
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.