HARASSMENT
Age
33
Gender
Male
On July 26, 2026, Millersville Borough Police filed harassment charges against Davonte Malik Butts in connection with a domestic incident. Butts acknowledged his involvement in a physical altercation with his girlfriend, during which both parties pushed each other, and he placed his hands around her neck. Witnesses supported his account, adding that the female victim was briefly pinned against a vehicle during the dispute. Although the victim did not sustain any injuries, Butts was charged with harassment.
Location
116 Manor Ave
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
Harassment
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.