DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
77
Gender
Male
On Sunday, June 28, 2026, Millersville Borough Police were dispatched to Oak Leaf Manor South regarding a visitor who appeared to be intoxicated. Upon arrival, officers encountered LOVELL BUCHANAN, who expressed concerns about his wife's well-being. Prior to the police arrival, staff members had observed Buchanan stumbling down the hallway. During their interaction, officers detected an odor of alcohol on his breath. Buchanan was subsequently released into the care of a family friend and cited for public intoxication.
Location
2101 Wabank Rd
Oak Leaf Manor South
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
Public Intoxication
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.