ORDINANCE VIOLATION - ANIMALS RUNNING AT LARGE
Age
70
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On April 14, 2026, Millersville Borough Police responded to an incident involving a dog bite on the 100 block of W Charlotte St.
A 70-year-old male, identified as LUIGI BERTERAMO, was walking a dog when it escaped its harness and bit another dog. The bitten dog sustained facial injuries and required veterinary care. BERTERAMO was cited for animals running at large.
Location
130 W Charlotte St
Millersville, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.