Age
30
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On September 10, 2026, the Millersville Borough Police Department took Garrett Miner into custody on multiple charges related to child pornography and sex offenses involving a minor. The investigation began on August 31, 2026, when the department received cybertip information about suspected child pornography linked to a Google account. Initially, Berks County investigated the case and traced the IP address to Millersville Borough. Millersville Borough's detective division then conducted a follow-up investigation, which led to the issuance of a search warrant for a borough residence. The Millersville Borough Police, along with the Lancaster County Digital Forensics Team, executed the warrant and uncovered multiple violations, resulting in Miner's immediate arrest.
Location
PA 17551
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
Child Sexual Abuse Material and Multiple Other Sex Offense Violations Involving a Child
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.