Burglary (F1) and Criminal Attempt - Theft by Deception (M3)
Age
28
Gender
Female
The Lancaster City Bureau of Police arrested Parrilla, Kaisha on Friday, December 13, 2024.
Kaisha Parrilla has an outstanding warrant on charges of Burglary (F1) and Criminal Attempt - Theft by Deception (M3) stemming from an incident that occurred on May 10, 2024.
Parrilla was an in-home care aide who had recently been removed from a case where she was assisting a disabled, elderly female on the 500 block of Second St. Several days later, the disabled, elderly female awoke in the middle of the night to find Parrilla rifling through drawers in her bedroom. Parrilla's last known whereabouts were in Berks County. She is aware that law enforcement is seeking her.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Aug 15, 2024
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.