UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH MINOR (F3)
PROSTITUTION AND RELATED OFFENSES (F3)
CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY (F3)
CORRUPTION OF MINORS (M1)
OPEN LEWDNESS (M3)
Age
46
Gender
Male
The Lancaster City Bureau of Police is seeking help in locating Gregory Martinez. He currently has an active warrant for his arrest. He is being charged with unlawful contact with a minor, prostitution and related offenses, criminal use of a communication facility, corruption of minors, and open lewdness. His current whereabouts are unknown. If anyone has information about Martinez's whereabouts, please call 911 or leave an anonymous tip through Crimewatch.
This is an active investigation, and more information will be released when available.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Feb 13, 2026
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.