Retail Theft
Age
48
Gender
Female
Aisha Kemmerer has an active felony warrant for Retail Theft from an incident on February 25, 2023, during which $1040 in merchandise was stolen from Lenscrafters at the Park City Mall. Kemmerer also has an outstanding warrant for Burglary through the Manheim Township Police Department that occurred in 2022. Anyone with information regarding Kemmerer's current whereabouts is encouraged to call Lancaster County dispatch at 717-664-1180 or Detective Jacob Bingham at binghamj@lancasterpolice.com.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Feb 25, 2023
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.