Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving Stolen Property
Criminal Conspiracy-Theft by Unlawful Ta
Age
45
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 9/3/2019 Lancaster Bureau of Police published a video of the theft of a motorcycle that occurred at 702 E. King St.
Det. Smith continued his investigation into this case. Det. Smith was able to develop information that identified the suspect as Miguel Jaramillo M/39.
On 9/5/2019 Officers from West Hempfield Twp. Police recovered the stolen motorcycle in their jurisdiction. Those Officers received information that Jaramillo and another male stashed the motorcycle in the rear yard of a residence in West Hempfield Twp.
Det. Smith filed a Criminal Complaint against Jaramillo, charging him with Theft By Unlawful Taking, Criminal Conspiracy - Theft By Unlawful Taking and Receiving Stolen Property. A warrant had been issued for Jaramillo.
****Jaramillo was taken into custody on 9/13/19. *****
Location
39 W. Chestnut St.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Sep 6, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Docket No.
MJ-02201-CR-0000318-2019
Issuing Authority
02-1-01
Holding Department
Lancaster Bureau of Police
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.