To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.
Cotto, Walde Omar
Use of an Incapictation Device Endangering the Welfare of Children Corruption Of Minors Possession Small Amount Marijuana Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
43
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Lancaster City Bureau of Police, Selective Enforcement Unit (SEU), has issued a warrant for the arrest of Walde Omar Cotto. Cotto is wanted for the numerous offenses from a 2014 investigation. Anyone with information on the current location for Cotto is asked to contact Police or submit a tip through this page.
All persons accused of a crime are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Nov 17, 2014
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02101-CR-530-2014
Issuing Authority
MDJ Witkonis
Holding Department
Lancaster City Bureau of Police/ Lancaster County Sheriff's Office