The Lancaster City Bureau of Police is seeking the public's help in finding a 14-year-old juvenile who has gone missing. The individual was last spotted in the vicinity of 600 South Lime Street in Lancaster City on May 26, 2026. He is approximately 5 feet 2 inches tall, have an average build, and brown hair and eyes. If seen, please reach out to Lancaster County Wide Communications at 717-664-1180.
Location
600 Block of E Chestnut St
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
May 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.