On April 06, 2026, at approximately 8:03pm, Lancaster City Bureau of Police Officers responded to the 200 block of W. Orange Street, Lancaster, Pa 17603 for an assault. An adult male victim with non-life-threatening injuries from a knife was located by police. The male victim was transported to a medical facility for treatment. If anyone has any information on this incident, please contact the Lancaster City Bureau of Police at 717-735-3300.
Location
200 W. Orange Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Incident Date
Apr 6, 2026 @ 8:03 PM
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.