The Lancaster City Bureau of Police is investigating an arson that occurred at approximately 11:00 PM on Christmas Day at Legacy Auto Repair & Body Shop II, located in the 500 block of S. Prince Street. Our detectives are asking anyone with information related to this incident to contact the Lancaster City Bureau of Police. Tips can be submitted by calling Detective Heckman at 717-992-2406 or leaving an anonymous tip through Crimewatch.
The investigation remains ongoing. Additional information will be released as it becomes available.
Location
500 block of S. Prince Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Incident Date
Dec 25, 2025 @ 11:00 PM
Incident Type
Arson

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.