Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 27 November 2020, Lieutenant Phil Berkheiser charged the suspect, Carly Rebman, with Endangering the Welfare of a Child (F1) and Simple Assault (Domestic Violence)(M1) due to an assault on a minor in her care. A warrant was obtained for Rebman's arrest and she has remained a wanted fugitive since that date. Rebman is likely in the company of Shaun Schaefer, also wanted on a Bench Warrant and associated probation violations. Rebman and Schaefer were believed to be out of state until recently. If anyone has knowledge of the current or recent whereabouts of either Rebman or Schaefer, please call the Lancaster City Bureau of Police at 717 735-3300.
All persons charged with a criminal offense are presumed innocent.
Location
First block Prospect Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Incident Date
Jul 31, 2020 @ 9:25 AM