Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Vision Statement- Mission Statement- Core Values
Careers
  • Join the Lancaster Bureau of Police
  • Police Officer Career Information
  • Cadet Career Information
  • Civilian Career Information
Our County
Contact Us
  • Contact for Police Response
  • General Contact Form
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster City BP
  • 39 West Chestnut Street, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • (717) 735-3300
  • Lancaster City Bureau of Police on Facebook
  • Lancaster City Bureau of Police on X
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Homepage
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Logo

Lancaster City Bureau of Police

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 735-3300
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
    • Cadet Career Information
    • Civilian Career Information
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
    • Contact for Police Response
    • General Contact Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

jerry_james.png
efrain_torres_2.png
davonte_butts.png
raymond_lewis.png
carmelo_maysonet.png
randy_figueroa-torres.png
james_hall_.png
yusleydy_aguilera.png
michael_crenshaw.png
junior_rivera.png
sean_renshaw.png
taylor_hurley.png
william_skethway.png
luis_ortiz-rivera.png
kevin_ream.png
fabiola_castillo-daza.png
carlos_valentin_2.png
rodney_hogue.png
dion_smith_2.png
jeffrey_maye.png
aries_morales.png
alexander_torres-melendez_.png
jose_gonzalez.png
richard_montalvo-matos.png
john_candelario-ramos_2.png
steven_lopez-vega.png
brian_bair.png
edwin_rentas.png
osvaldo_felix.png
george_mcclain.png

Wanted Persons from Illicit Narcotics Sales

Details Map

The Selective Enforcement Unit of the Lancaster Bureau of Police is a pro-active unit that supplements the patrol and investigative divisions.  One of the main areas of focus is the on-going sales of illegal narcotics. 

As a result of numerous investigations throughout 2022, the Selective Enforcement Unit was able to seize the following amounts of illegal narcotics:

  • Heroin / Fentanyl   38.82 grams   with a street value of $12,940
  • Cocaine      342.1 grams  with a street value of $34,210
  • Marijuana     480.3 grams  with a street value of $4803
  • Synthetic Marijuana (K2)    98 grams   with a street value of $980
  • Methamphetamines    42.5 grams with a street value of $4250

The Selective Enforcement Unit was also able to seize 16 illegally possessed firearms.

During the numerous investigations in 2022, a total of 868 Felony and 111 Misdemeanor charges were filed.  As a result, the attached individuals are still wanted on outstanding arrest warrants.

Any persons with knowledge regarding the whereabouts of the below wanted subjects are encouraged to call 717 735-3300. Information can be provided anonymously. All persons accused of a crime are presumed innocent. 

Jerry James - Delivery of Cocaine

Efrain Torres-Santiago - Delivery of Cocaine

Davonte Butts - Possession With Intent To Deliver (PWID) Cocaine and Fentanyl

Raymond Lewis - Delivery of Crack Cocaine

Carmelo Maysonet - Delivery of Methamphetamines 

Randy Figueroa-Torres - Delivery of Crack Cocaine, Heroin, and K2

James Hall - Delivery of Heroin/Fentanyl

Yusleydy Aguilera-Ponce - Delivery of Fentanyl

Michael Crenshaw - Delivery of Cocaine

Junior Rivera - PWID Heroin/Fentanyl

Sean Renshaw - Delivery of Heroin/Fentanyl

Taylor Hurley - Delivery of Fentanyl and Marijuana

William Skethway - Delivery of Cocaine

Luis Ortiz-Rivera - Delivery of Heroin/Fentanyl

Kevin Ream - Delivery of Marijuana

Fabiola Castillo-Daza - Delivery of Heroin/Fentanyl 

Carlos Valentin - Delivery of Marijuana

Rodney Hogue - Delivery of Heroin and Crack Cocaine

Dion Smith - Delivery of Ecstasy

Jeffrey Maye - Delivery of Crack Cocaine

Aries Morales - Delivery of Heroin

Alexander Torres-Melendez - Delivery of Heroin

Jose Gonzalez - Delivery of Heroin

Richard Montalvo-Matos - Delivery of Heroin

John Candelario-Ramos - Delivery of Heroin

Steven Lopez-Vega - Delivery of K2

Brian Bair - Delivery of Cocaine

Edwin Rentas - Delivery of Heroin

Osvaldo Felix - Delivery of Heroin

George McClain - Delivery of Crack Cocaine

Location

39 W. Chestnut St.
Lancaster, PA 17603

Date

Feb 23, 2023

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Feb 23rd, 2023 | Updated Jun 22nd, 2023
jerry_james.png
efrain_torres_2.png
davonte_butts.png
raymond_lewis.png
carmelo_maysonet.png
randy_figueroa-torres.png
james_hall_.png
yusleydy_aguilera.png
michael_crenshaw.png
junior_rivera.png
sean_renshaw.png
taylor_hurley.png
william_skethway.png
luis_ortiz-rivera.png
kevin_ream.png
fabiola_castillo-daza.png
carlos_valentin_2.png
rodney_hogue.png
dion_smith_2.png
jeffrey_maye.png
aries_morales.png
jose_gonzalez.png
richard_montalvo-matos.png
john_candelario-ramos_2.png
steven_lopez-vega.png
brian_bair.png
edwin_rentas.png
osvaldo_felix.png
george_mcclain.png
Submit a Tip
Lancaster City BP
39 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster City BP
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lancaster City Bureau of Police Badge

To follow the Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play