Search Link search
HomeAbout Us
Careers
  • Join Our Team
  • Police Officer Career Information
  • Cadet Program Information
  • Civilian Career Information
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Contact for Police Response
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster City BP
  • 39 West Chestnut Street, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • (717) 735-3300
  • Lancaster City Bureau of Police on Facebook
  • Lancaster City Bureau of Police on X
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Homepage
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Logo

Lancaster City Bureau of Police

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 735-3300
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
    • Join Our Team
    • Cadet Program Information
    • Civilian Career Information
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Contact for Police Response

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

Stabbing 200 Blk of E Lemon St (2606030661)

Details Map

On July 21, 2026 at around 11:58 p.m., the Lancaster City Bureau of Police received a call of victim with a stab wound at a local hospital. Officers responded to an adult male victim receiving treatment for their injuries. Officers and Detectives began to investigate the incident and located a crime scene connected to this in the 200 block of East Lemon Street. Police remain on scene and are continuing to gather information about this incident. There is no reason to believe there is any threat to the public at this time.

This is an evolving, ongoing investigation. Anyone who may have information is encouraged to submit at tip at https://police.cityoflancasterpa.gov/tip or by calling 717-664-1180. Tips may be submitted anonymously.

This post will be updated with additional information as it is available.

Location

200 E Lemon St
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Jul 21, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

2606030661

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 22nd, 2026
Submit a Tip
Lancaster City BP
39 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster City BP
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.