Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Vision Statement- Mission Statement- Core Values
Careers
  • Join the Lancaster Bureau of Police
  • Police Officer Career Information
  • Cadet Career Information
  • Civilian Career Information
Our County
Contact Us
  • Contact for Police Response
  • General Contact Form
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster City BP
  • 39 West Chestnut Street, Lancaster, PA 17603
  • (717) 735-3300
  • Lancaster City Bureau of Police on Facebook
  • Lancaster City Bureau of Police on X
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Homepage
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Logo

Lancaster City Bureau of Police

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 735-3300
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
    • Cadet Career Information
    • Civilian Career Information
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
    • Contact for Police Response
    • General Contact Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_1.jpg
suspect.jpg

Indecent Exposure - Park City Center

Details Map

On July 29, 2021, the Lancaster City Bureau of Police took a report from a juvenile male, regarding an indecent exposure that occurred at the Park City Center.   The victim reported that around 6:50 pm, he was using the restroom located in the food court area when he encountered an unknown male.   The juvenile reported that the suspect pushed open the bathroom stall door and proceeded to pull down his shorts and underwear to expose his genitals to the victim.   The suspect initially blocked the juvenile's attempts to leave the stall, but eventually left the bathroom quickly when the juvenile took out his cell phone.  Based on the description of the suspect provided by the juvenile and security camera footage, it is believed that the male depicted in the attached photos is the suspect in the incident.   Investigators believe the suspect arrived at Park City Center via a Red Rose Transit Bus #2, at approximately 4:40 pm.   

The City Police Special Investigations Unit is investigating the incident and is seeking the public's help in identifying the suspect.   Anyone with information related to this individual's identity is urged to call Detective Ryan Hockley at (717)735-3317 or the Lancaster City Police front desk at (717)735-3300.   Anyone with information may also contact Lancaster City-County Crime Stoppers at 1-800-322-1913.   You can also click the Submit a Tip button on our website www.lancasterpolice.com or Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by texting LANCS plus your message 847411.   Tipsters may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.   

Location

142 Park City Center
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date

Jul 30, 2021

Incident Type

Sexual Offense - Other

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 30th, 2021
suspect_1.jpg
suspect.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lancaster City BP
39 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster City BP
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play