Possession With Intent to Deliver- Crack Cocaine
Possession of Controlled Substance- Suboxone
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday January 31, 2020 at approximately 1218 hrs. Sgt. Reich and other members of Platoon D went to an address on the 500 blk. Lafayette St. for a warrant service. Denise Williams had a warrant for Delivery- Crack Cocaine.
Williams and (3) others were located inside the home. Officers observed items inside the home that were consistent with the packaging and distribution of controlled substances. Members of the Selective Enforcement Unit (SEU) responded to the address to assist.
Consent to search the residence was given. The search yielded various items used in the use, packaging, manufacture and distribution of controlled substances. A quantity of suspected Crack Cocaine and Suboxone was also located during the search.
Williams was taken into custody on the warrant. The (3) other occupants of the residence were released with no charges. After consultation with the Lancaster County District Attorney's Office a criminal complaint was filed against Williams, charging her with Possession With Intent to Deliver- Cocaine (F), Possession of a Controlled Substance- Suboxone (M) and Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Williams was arraigned on the complaint and committed to LCP in lieu of $150,000 bail. Williams was also arraigned on the previous complaint for Delivery and bail was also set at $150,000 on that.
All persons accused of a crime are presumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Location
500 blk. Lafayette St.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2020
Reference ID
20-003071
Disposition
Committed to LCP in lieu of bail
Arraignment Date
Feb 1, 2020
Bail
150000