PWID Heroin
PWID Crack Cocaine
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 28, 2018 (Wed.) at approximately 1515 hrs. officers assigned to the police bureau’s Selective Enforcement Unit (SEU), assisted by a Street Operations Group (SOG) detail and agents assigned to Pennsylvania State Probation and Parole, served a drug related search warrant at 521 Green St. During the month of March SEU officers conducted an investigation into the sales of illicit narcotics coming from the residence. Several undercover purchases of drugs were made at the home.
Upon service of the search warrant, officers encountered suspect Zachary White in the living room of the home. Officers eventually located the aforementioned evidence in a second floor bedroom used by White. White was arrested without incident and transported to the city police station.
White was charged by Officer Adam Flurry before DJ Richardson. White, who is on supervised Lancaster County Probation, was transported to the Lancaster County Prison and held for arraignment. White was later committed to LCP in lieu of $300,000 bail as well as a Probation Detainer.
SUSPECT/ARRESTED: WHITE Sr., Zachary Ian B/M/29
Resident, 500 blk. Green St. Lancaster PA
Charged with- Possession With Intent to Deliver Crack Cocaine/Heroin;
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
EVIDENCE SEIZED: 1) 84 grams of crack cocaine, a portion of which were separated into (26)
individually wrapped clear corner cut baggies. Estimated street value
$8,400.00.
2) Fifty-eight baggies of heroin separated into five bundles. Estimated
street value $580.00.
3) Digital scales with cocaine residue and packaging materials.
4) $370.00 in cash, asset seizure.
****The Bureau of Police is respectfully requesting that the media limit what is published to that which is on this news release and should the media become aware of any additional information, particularly the names of any witnesses or Lancaster residents in this case, it is requested that they refrain from publishing that information so as not to jeopardize the safety of anyone nor this ongoing investigation.****
All persons accused of a crime are considered innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
500 blk. Green St.
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2018
Reference ID
1803032935
Disposition
17602
Arraignment Date
Mar 29, 2018
Judge
MDJ Richardson
Bail
300000